Lyme East

Monday – East Lyme Public Library Board of Trustees, 7 p.m. East Lyme Room with Mask and Vaccination (no Zoom option).

Tuesday – Historic Properties Commission, 7 p.m., Town Hall, Conference Room 1 (upstairs).

Wednesday – Special town hall meeting to discuss the use of American Rescue Plan Act funds, 7:00 p.m. Town hall, upper boardroom, followed by a special Selectmen board meeting.

Thursday – Niantic River Watershed Committee, 6 p.m., Town Hall, Conference Room 1; Zoning Commission, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, Meeting room 1.

City of Groton

Monday – mayor and council, 7:30 p.m., municipal building, council chamber.

Tuesday – Conservation Commission, 7:30 p.m., Municipal Building, Council Chamber.

Wednesday – Economic Development Commission, 5:30 p.m., Municipal Building, Council Chamber.

Thursday – Eastern Point Historic District, 4:30 p.m., Municipal Building, Council Chamber.

City of Groton

Information about the virtual meeting will be provided on agendasuite.org/iip/groton under the meeting. Meetings of city council, committee of the whole and city officials will be broadcast live on GMTV and YouTube.

Monday – Special Education Council Meeting, 5:30 p.m., Groton Middle School, Media Center; Special meeting of the RTM Temporary Rules and Procedures Committee, 7 p.m., virtual.

Tuesday – City Council, 6:30 p.m., Groton Senior Center / Hybrid Virtual Meeting; Historic District Commission, 7 p.m., virtual.

Thursday – Economic Development Commission, 5:30 p.m., virtual; Standing school construction committee, 6 p.m., town hall annex, community hall 1.

Ledyard

Virtual meeting details available at ledyardct.org.

Monday – Planning / Planning / Public Works Committee, 6 p.m., virtual.

Tuesday – Economic Development Commission, 6 p.m., virtual; Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Commission, 7 p.m., virtual.

Wednesday – Finance Committee, 5 p.m., virtual.

Lyme

Virtual meeting details available at townlyme.org.

Monday – Selectmen’s Council, 3:30 p.m., Town Hall.

Wednesday – Regional School District 18 Facilities / Finance Committee, 5 p.m., Mile Creek School, Old Lyme; Recreation committee, 7 p.m., town hall.

Thursday – Affordable Housing Commission, 6 p.m., Town Hall / Zoom.

Montville

Monday – Water pollution control authority, 6 p.m., town hall, council chamber.

Tuesday – Conservation Commission, 6.15 p.m., Town Hall, room 102.

Wednesday – Commission on Aging, 9 a.m., Senior Center, Library; Parks and Recreation Commission – Carnival Committee, 6 p.m., Town Hall, room 102.

Thursday – School board – Communications committee, 5 p.m., Montville high school, small conference room; Inland Wetlands Commission, 7 p.m., town hall, council chamber.

New London

To access meetings remotely, visit newlondonct.org.

Monday – City Council Economic Development Committee, 6 p.m., virtual; City Council Administration Committee, City Council, 7 p.m., virtual.

Tuesday – Police Community Relations Committee, 6:30 p.m., virtual.

North Stonington

Virtual meeting details available at northstoningtonct.gov.

Monday – Special Education Council meeting, 6 p.m., virtual via Zoom.

Tuesday – Special Economic Development Commission Meeting, 5:30 p.m., North Stonington Education Center (Old Media Center), Meeting Room 1 and Zoom; Community Conversation Committee, 5:30 p.m., North Stonington Education Center, Meeting Room 2; Sustainable Development Committee, 7 p.m., Zoom.

Wednesday – Finance Council, 7 p.m., North Stonington Education Center, Meeting Room 1.

Thursday – Recreation committee, 6:15 p.m., Center des parcs et loisirs; Planning and Zoning Commission, 7:00 p.m., North Stonington Education Center, Meeting Room 1.

Norwich

Monday – Board of Public Utilities Commissioners, 1:00 p.m., 16 S. Golden St .; Greeneville Neighborhood Revitalization Zone Committee, 6 p.m., Greeneville Fire Hall; City Council, 7:30 p.m., broadcast live to norwichct.org and broadcast live on Comcast Norwich Cable Channel 97.

Tuesday – Board of Public Utilities Finance and Audit Committee, 1 p.m., 4 S. Golden St.

Thursday – Connecticut Municipal Electric Power Co-op Budget and Finance Committee, 10 a.m., 30 Stott Ave .; Disabled People’s Commission, 4 p.m., Town Hall.

Old Lyme

Monday – Historic District Commission Public Hearing, 9:00 a.m., Memorial Town Hall, Mezzanine Boardroom.

Tuesday – Conservation Commission, 6:30 p.m., Memorial Town Hall, Mezzanine Conference Room.

Wednesday – US Rescue Plan Committee, noon, meeting room; School District 18 Regional Facilities / Finance Committee, 5 p.m., Mile Creek School; Economic Development Commission, 5.30 p.m., meeting room.

Thursday – Sustainable Old Lyme, 5:30 p.m. Memorial City Hall, Mezzanine Boardroom.

Preston

Remote access details available at preston-ct.org.

Tuesday – Higher Affairs Committee, 1 p.m., teleconference.

Stoneton

Wednesday – Commission on Aging, 4 p.m., Pawcatuck Neighborhood Center; Finance Council, 7.15 p.m., police station.

Thursday – Shellfish Commission, 6.30 p.m., Town Hall; Mystic Harbor Management Board, 7 p.m., Mystic Middle School; Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Commission, 7 p.m., police station.

Waterford

Remote access details available at waterfordct.org.

Monday – Special meeting of the representative municipal assembly, 7 p.m., remote access only.

Tuesday – Board of Selectmen, 5 p.m., Town Hall, Appleby Hall; Ethics Commission, 7 p.m., Town Hall, Appleby Room.

Wednesday – Port Management Commission, 5:00 p.m., Police Department; Zoing Appeal Board, 6.30 p.m., remote access only.